?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Lessons In Shaking What Your Mother Gave You. [entries|friends|calendar]
Dea

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Tuesday, March 21st, 2006 @ 10:38am]
EISLEY CONCER TONIGHT . OH MAN . SPRING BREAK HAS BEEN AMAZING AND ITS ONLY TUESDAY!!!! </font

[Monday, January 16th, 2006 @ 3:12pm]
YEAH BOY . I GOT A NEW CAR. ITS MINE.











AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH








Amazing.

[Thursday, December 29th, 2005 @ 1:43pm]
Winter Break.

-Movies With Allie
-Movies With Matt
-Movies With Waldo (Zeus)

Shopping With Lauren Kent.

Plenty Of Chinese Food and Wal Mart Trips With Matt.

Kendals Birthday Party (Roller Bladeing) // A Play at Cpt.


Tottaly out of order but whatever. Long Story Short Christmas was Good. And I Have 3584508 More New Pictures the Usal.

[Wednesday, December 21st, 2005 @ 12:02pm]
[ mood | Perfect. ]

                                   SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD
                                    

Best Musical Ever//Period.
 
Tomorrow you'll be here my love Tomorrow we'll be one Tomorrow we can follow through On all that we've begun Tomorrow we'll be free my love We'll never be afraid Daddy bought a store out in Pittsburgh And he called his boss and quit And we tried to convince him The risk was too much But he still was convinced Of his own Midas Touch So he bought this piece of shit I packed up and went off to Princeton With a scholarship in hand Well, I'd call up my folks every weekend or so And I'd tell them how college was helping me grow Which was just what they had planned And then I met this girl named Amy With a smile as bright as day And while the Pirates beat the Orioles We fell in love and danced the night away Tomorrow we'll be free my love We'll never be afraid And we were dancing The world was dancing Dancing Daddy lost his shirt out in Pittsburgh As my sophomore year rolled round Well he had hired some schmuck That he knew from the war And one weekend he left him In charge of the store And he burned it to the ground And then I met this girl named Lisa On a couch at Alpha-Mu But then she transferred to Macalester So it's just as well that Amy never knew Tomorrow we'll be free my love We'll never be afraid And we were dancing The world was dancing Dancing Daddy got his job back that summer So he hid his pride and pain And they threw him a party And baked him a cake And they sent me a ticket To come winter break But I guess I missed the plane And since I'd spent so long with Amy We got ourselves engaged But then I thought I can't, This can't be right ‘Cause dreams get burned down overnight I wasn't quite prepared to choose, To take that risk and maybe lose And since I couldn't tell her why I hit the road And never said goodbye Tomorrow you'll be here my love Tomorrow we'll be one Tomorrow we can follow through On all that we've begun Tomorrow we'll be free my love We'll never be Afraid... And I was dancing And I was dancing And they were dancing And I was dancing The world was dancing Dancing


[Tuesday, December 13th, 2005 @ 4:48pm]
My Birthday = Amazing

My Party = Amazing

My Ipod = MORE THEN AMAZING.

LWW IN THEATERS ( With Friends ) = Killer

disecting cats.............ummm not as amazing.


Good Stuff.
2

[Monday, December 5th, 2005 @ 5:37pm]
Blake did Amazing at Districs . 21 superiors..........and like 7 showcases. yeah other schools suck . today is my birthday. I Love My Ipod. And My Party is DEFF Saturday. GOOOD GOOOD Daysssssssssssss.
1

[Monday, November 14th, 2005 @ 7:42pm]
LONG WEEKEND . SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MANY PICTURES AND PLENTY OF NEW INSIDE JOKES.


it was a good one.

a 5 day weekend for me. god dang.

so im siked . i feel like stuff is just right. I Always do.


"What does itsmell like ?"
"I Dont care what it smells like."
"OHHH Butter cream !"
"It Could Smell Like Ass Cream For All I Care , Just Buy The Damn Candle! "

[Friday, November 11th, 2005 @ 3:20pm]
busy busy busy


Thursday - Field Trip , Work As An Usher For Moby Dick ( Sold Out I HAVE NEVER TURNED DOWN SO MANY PPL OR SOLD SO OMANY STANDING TICKETS) Kids Were Sitting on The Grid It Was Mad , Then Ricks on The River For Dinner With Matt At Like 10:00,Watched thats so raven untill i fell asleep.

[Wednesday, November 9th, 2005 @ 3:17pm]
i saw garden state for the first time today . i cryed at the end. but other then that i did not love it.


whatever.
2

[Tuesday, November 8th, 2005 @ 5:18pm]
These soles are useless without you.
Let the torturing ensue. My soul is useless without you
And if they sent a whirlwind, I'd hug it like a harmless little tree.
Or an earthquake, I'd calm it, and I'd bring you back to me


I Love That Song Times 1000.

I Have :A Birthday in a Month (Less Then),a Boyfriend who i like alot, friends who just keep being amazing , 5814 pictures of those friends, A spot in "moby dick "(the funniest musical ever) , A Spot as a dresser in "I Love you, your perfect, now change", a year to go untill im in the forgien extanche program ,an audition to become an art major after i finish out my second year as an acting major , a good job , an explosive social life ......and a cold .


<333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333
3

[Sunday, October 30th, 2005 @ 1:05am]
So Basicly Im Burning The Candle At Both Ends But Its Fun .

Babysat For * Hours Stright Last Night Got Home At 3. Woke Up At Ten Went To The Play Did My Stage manager Assistant Director Duties Went Home Went To Holoscream With Eri , Lindsey And Matt.

Fun But Now Is Two in the morning and for the last two weekends i havnt been home a single night before 1am.

i made 72 dollors babysitting money this week. Good Deal.

Im excited im going to be a german extange student.

tommorow Lauren Kent And Me Get Our Ap Euro And Ap Lit Homework Done Together At My House .

Monday Camerons Party.

Goodnight.

[Monday, October 24th, 2005 @ 4:23pm]
Chambos Homecoming was Alright. Blakes

Was The Best By Far.

Friday Night Was Alot Of Fun .....HolloScream With Eynar And Vittorio.

Saturday Was Fun - More Or Less. The Show Was Fun To Do B.c When I Wasnt Joking With matt Or Backstage i did consessions .

sunday was a blast. Lauren and Matt And I Hung Out. At The Mart And Took 55 Pictures Got Aviators (diff colors so we match but dont ) From The Dollor Store and food and chinse food. then she spent the night and we wresteled. and ate.

all and all it was a pretty awesome weekend.

BASICLY. Stuff is good.

[Sunday, October 9th, 2005 @ 5:00pm]
1 MORE HOMECOMING PICTURE

 

[Sunday, October 9th, 2005 @ 3:04pm]
HOMECOMING WAS AMAZING!!!



get cha freak on. Collapse )
2

[Thursday, October 6th, 2005 @ 1:42pm]
HOMECOMINNG GAME TOMMOROW!!!!!!!!! HOMECOMING SATURDAY!!!!HELLO BEST DAY EVER!!!!!!

P.S SCRIPT STUDY GROUPS FOR AP EURO ON HALF DAYS ARE AMAZING TIMES ALOT
1

[Sunday, October 2nd, 2005 @ 9:16pm]


Me And Lauren Kent. Enough Said.

[Thursday, September 29th, 2005 @ 10:50pm]

Kim Brown Will Be Surprised When She Reads This Because She Wont Be Expecting It. But She Should Know That She Is Amazing Times A Bigger Number Then You Can Even Contemplate.

<3



1

Homecoming [Wednesday, September 28th, 2005 @ 11:01pm]
HOMECOMING.

Is Going To Be Amazing. I Have Everything And I Pretty Much Look Amazing In It All. And I COULD NOT LOVE my shoes anymore , No really like , you have no idea.

plus i love my friends times alot. and i love dancing with them times alot more.

Then Chambos homecoming........i really havnt put much thought into that one.

I NEED SLEEP !WAKING UP AT 4 TO JOG IS CRAP!!!!!!!!
1

[Wednesday, September 28th, 2005 @ 6:45pm]
[ mood | Whateva! ]

A DAY UNTILL EXAM WEEK .

Im not ready. im not gonna lie.

I LOVE ERI LEGENDER FOR SAVING MY AP EURO GRADE ( Yeah And Plus Like 10000 Other Things )

Scenes Preformed On Tuesday ..........Yeah  ? Yeah. We Havnt Practiced Once. By No Fault Of Our Own.

Report Cards Soon . Yeah . Wow.

WEEK UNTILL HOMECOMING NUMBER ONE! GOD IM  EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

[Tuesday, September 27th, 2005 @ 10:40pm]
OMG WHY IS THE NINE WEEKS ALMOST OVER ??? WHY DO I TAKE AP CLASSES !!!!!!!!!

DEANNA ! GET OFF THE COMPUTER AND DO YOUR HOMEWORK WILL YA!?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]